• كريستيان بيل يقتنص الجائزة من رامي مالك و"Roma" يكتسح "اختيار النقاد" بالأربعة

    05:42 ص الإثنين 14 يناير 2019
    كريستيان بيل يقتنص الجائزة من رامي مالك و"Roma" يكتسح "اختيار النقاد" بالأربعة

    حفل توزيع جوائز النقاد في الدورة الـ24

    كتب- مروان الطيب:

    أقيم في الساعات الأولى من صباح اليوم الاثنين، حفل توزيع "جوائز اختيار النقاد" في دورته الـ24 هذا العام، وسط حضور نخبة من نجوم ونجمات هوليوود على السجادة الزرقاء للحفل، وذلك بنهجر باركر في سانتا مونيكا، بمدينة لوس أنجلوس الأمريكية، وتصدر فيلم "Roma" بـ4 جوائز هم "أفضل فيلم في العام، أفضل مخرج، أفضل تصوير سينمائي، وأفضل فيلم بلغة أجنبية".

    ومن مفاجئات الحفل هذا العام، هو فوز النجم الأمريكي، كريسيتان بيل، بجائزتين هما "أفضل ممثل في دور كوميدي"، و"أفضل ممثل" عن فيلمه "Vice"، كما فاز فيلم "Mission Impossible: Fallout" على جائزة وحيدة وهي "أفضل فيلم أكشن في العام"، وحصل فيلم "A Quiet Place" على جائزة "أفضل فيلم رعب"، وفاز فيلم الموسيقي "A Star is Born" على جائزتين وهما "أفضل أغنية وأفضل ممثلة" لليدي جاجا والتي فازت بها مناصفة مع النجمة جلين كلوز عن دورها بفيلم "The Wife".

    ومن مفاجآت الحفل أيضاً، فوز فيلم الدراما "If Beale Street Could Talk" على جائزتين هما "أفضل ممثلة مساعدة" للنجمة ريجينا كينج، و"أفضل سيناريو مقتبس"، للمخرج الحائز على جائزة الأوسكار، باري جينكنز، كما فاز فيلم السيرة الذاتية "First Man" على جائزة وحيدة وهي "أفضل موسيقي تصويرية".

    وكان لأفلام الأبطال الخارقين نصيباً من الجوائز هذا العام، حيث تصدر فيلم "Black Panther" بجائزتين هما "أفضل تصميم إنتاجي وأفضل مؤثرات بصرية"، متفوقاً على فيلم "Avengers: Infinity War"، وفيلم الخيال العلمي "Ready Player One"، للمخرج العالمي ستيفن سبيلبرج، أما عن قائمة أفضل فيلم رسوم متحركة فحسمها فيلم "Spider- Man: Into the Spider- Verse" ليقرب خطوة أخري نحو جائزة الأوسكار.

    أما على الجانب التليفزيوني، فقد فاز مسلسل "The Americans" بـ3 جوائز على هم جائزة "أفضل مسلسل تليفزيوني في العام"، وهي نفس الجائزة التي فاز بها بجولدن جلوب، و"أفضل ممثل في دور درامي" لماثيو ريز، و"أفضل ممثل في دور مساعد" لنوح ايميريش، كما فازت النجمة ساندرا أوه بجائزة "أفضل ممثلة في دور درامي" عن دورها بمسلسل "Killing Eve"، وكان لمسلسل الخيال العلمي "Westworld" جائزة وحيدة، وهي أفضل ممثلة في دور مساعد للنجمة ثاندي نيوتن.

    وإليكم القائمة الكاملة للفائزين بحفل توزيع جوائز اختيار النقاد:

    BEST PICTURE

    “Black Panther”

    “BlacKkKlansman”

    “The Favourite”

    “First Man”

    “Green Book”

    “If Beale Street Could Talk”

    “Mary Poppins Returns”

    “Roma” – WINNER

    “A Star Is Born”

    “Vice”

     

    BEST ACTOR

    Christian Bale – “Vice” – WINNER

    Bradley Cooper – “A Star Is Born”

    Willem Dafoe – “At Eternity’s Gate”

    Ryan Gosling – “First Man”

    Ethan Hawke – “First Reformed”

    Rami Malek – “Bohemian Rhapsody”

    Viggo Mortensen – “Green Book”

     

    BEST ACTRESS

    Yalitza Aparicio – “Roma”

    Emily Blunt – “Mary Poppins Returns”

    Glenn Close – “The Wife” - WINNER (TIE)

    Toni Collette – “Hereditary”

    Olivia Colman – “The Favourite”

    Lady Gaga – “A Star Is Born” - WINNER (TIE)

    Melissa McCarthy – “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”

     

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

    Mahershala Ali – “Green Book” – WINNER

    Timothée Chalamet – “Beautiful Boy”

    Adam Driver – “BlacKkKlansman”

    Sam Elliott – “A Star Is Born”

    Richard E. Grant – “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”

    Michael B. Jordan – “Black Panther”

     

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

    Amy Adams – “Vice”

    Claire Foy – “First Man”

    Nicole Kidman – “Boy Erased”

    Regina King – “If Beale Street Could Talk” – WINNER

    Emma Stone – “The Favourite”

    Rachel Weisz – “The Favourite”

     

    BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

    Elsie Fisher – “Eighth Grade” – WINNER

    Thomasin McKenzie – “Leave No Trace”

    Ed Oxenbould – “Wildlife”

    Millicent Simmonds – “A Quiet Place”

    Amandla Stenberg – “The Hate U Give”

    Sunny Suljic – “Mid90s”

     

    BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE

    “Black Panther”

    “Crazy Rich Asians”

    “The Favourite” – WINNER

    “Vice”

    “Widows”

     

    BEST DIRECTOR

    Damien Chazelle – “First Man”

    Bradley Cooper – “A Star Is Born”

    Alfonso Cuarón – “Roma” – WINNER

    Peter Farrelly – “Green Book”

    Yorgos Lanthimos – “The Favourite”

    Spike Lee – “BlacKkKlansman”

    Adam McKay – “Vice”

     

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

    Bo Burnham – “Eighth Grade”

    Alfonso Cuarón – “Roma”

    Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara – “The Favourite”

    Adam McKay – “Vice”

    Paul Schrader – “First Reformed” – WINNER

    Nick Vallelonga, Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly – “Green Book”

    Bryan Woods, Scott Beck, John Krasinski – “A Quiet Place”

     

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

    Ryan Coogler, Joe Robert Cole – “Black Panther”

    Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty – “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”

    Barry Jenkins – “If Beale Street Could Talk” – WINNER

    Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper & Will Fetters – “A Star Is Born”

    Josh Singer – “First Man”

    Charlie Wachtel & David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott & Spike Lee – “BlacKkKlansman”

     

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

    Alfonso Cuarón – “Roma” – WINNER

    James Laxton – “If Beale Street Could Talk”

    Matthew Libatique – “A Star Is Born”

    Rachel Morrison – “Black Panther”

    Robbie Ryan – “The Favourite”

    Linus Sandgren – “First Man”

     

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

    Hannah Beachler, Jay Hart – “Black Panther” – WINNER

    Eugenio Caballero, Barbara Enriquez – “Roma”

    Nelson Coates, Andrew Baseman – “Crazy Rich Asians”

    Fiona Crombie, Alice Felton – “The Favourite”

    Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas – “First Man”

    John Myhre, Gordon Sim – “Mary Poppins Returns”

     

    BEST EDITING

    Jay Cassidy – “A Star Is Born”

    Hank Corwin – “Vice”

    Tom Cross – “First Man” – WINNER

    Alfonso Cuarón, Adam Gough – “Roma”

    Yorgos Mavropsaridis – “The Favourite”

    Joe Walker – “Widows”

     

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN

    Alexandra Byrne – “Mary Queen of Scots”

    Ruth Carter – “Black Panther” – WINNER

    Julian Day – “Bohemian Rhapsody”

    Sandy Powell – “The Favourite”

    Sandy Powell – “Mary Poppins Returns”

     

    BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP

    “Black Panther”

    “Bohemian Rhapsody”

    “The Favourite”

    “Mary Queen of Scots”

    “Suspiria

    “Vice” – WINNER

     

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

    “Avengers: Infinity War”

    “Black Panther” – WINNER

    “First Man”

    “Mary Poppins Returns”

    “Mission: Impossible – Fallout”

    “Ready Player One”

     

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

    “The Grinch”

    “Incredibles 2”

    “Isle of Dogs”

    “Mirai”

    “Ralph Breaks the Internet”

    “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse” – WINNER

     

    BEST ACTION MOVIE

    “Avengers: Infinity War”

    “Black Panther”

    “Deadpool 2”

    “Mission: Impossible – Fallout” – WINNER

    “Ready Player One”

    “Widows”

     

    BEST COMEDY

    “Crazy Rich Asians” – WINNER

    “Deadpool 2”

    “The Death of Stalin”

    “The Favourite”

    “Game Night”

    “Sorry to Bother You”

     

    BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY

    Christian Bale – “Vice” – WINNER

    Jason Bateman – “Game Night”

    Viggo Mortensen – “Green Book”

    John C. Reilly – “Stan & Ollie”

    Ryan Reynolds – “Deadpool 2”

    Lakeith Stanfield – “Sorry to Bother You”

     

    BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY

    Emily Blunt – “Mary Poppins Returns”

    Olivia Colman – “The Favourite” – WINNER

    Elsie Fisher – “Eighth Grade”

    Rachel McAdams – “Game Night”

    Charlize Theron – “Tully”

    Constance Wu – “Crazy Rich Asians”

     

    BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE

    “Annihilation”

    “Halloween”

    “Hereditary”

    “A Quiet Place” – WINNER

    “Suspiria”

     

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

    “Burning”

    “Capernaum”

    “Cold War”

    “Roma” – WINNER

    “Shoplifters”

     

    BEST SONG

    All the Stars – “Black Panther”

    Girl in the Movies – “Dumplin’”

    I’ll Fight – “RBG”

    The Place Where Lost Things Go – “Mary Poppins Returns”

    Shallow – “A Star Is Born” – WINNER

    Trip a Little Light Fantastic – “Mary Poppins Returns”

     

    BEST SCORE

    Kris Bowers – “Green Book”

    Nicholas Britell – “If Beale Street Could Talk”

    Alexandre Desplat – “Isle of Dogs”

    Ludwig Göransson – “Black Panther”

    Justin Hurwitz – “First Man” – WINNER

    Marc Shaiman – “Mary Poppins Returns”

     

    TELEVISION

     

    BEST DRAMA SERIES

    “The Americans” (FX) – WINNER

    “Better Call Saul” (AMC)

    “The Good Fight” (CBS All Access)

    “Homecoming” (Amazon)

    “Killing Eve” (BBC America)

    “My Brilliant Friend” (HBO)

    “Pose” (FX)

    “Succession” (HBO)

     

    BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Freddie Highmore – “The Good Doctor” (ABC)

    Diego Luna – “Narcos: Mexico” (Netflix)

    Richard Madden – “Bodyguard” (Netflix)

    Bob Odenkirk – “Better Call Saul” (AMC)

    Billy Porter – “Pose” (FX)

    Matthew Rhys – “The Americans” (FX) – WINNER

    Milo Ventimiglia – “This Is Us” (NBC)

     

    BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Jodie Comer – “Killing Eve” (BBC America)

    Maggie Gyllenhaal – “The Deuce” (HBO)

    Elisabeth Moss – “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)

    Sandra Oh – “Killing Eve” (BBC America) – WINNER

    Elizabeth Olsen – “Sorry For Your Loss” (Facebook Watch)

    Julia Roberts – “Homecoming” (Amazon)

    Keri Russell – “The Americans” (FX)

     

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Richard Cabral – “Mayans M.C.” (FX)

    Asia Kate Dillon – “Billions” (Showtime)

    Noah Emmerich – “The Americans” (FX) – WINNER

    Justin Hartley – “This Is Us” (NBC)

    Matthew Macfadyen – “Succession” (HBO)

    Richard Schiff – “The Good Doctor” (ABC)

    Shea Whigham – “Homecoming” (Amazon)

     

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Dina Shihabi – “Jack Ryan” (Amazon)

    Julia Garner – “Ozark” (Netflix)

    Thandie Newton – “Westworld” (HBO) – WINNER

    Rhea Seehorn – “Better Call Saul” (AMC)

    Yvonne Strahovski – “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)

    Holly Taylor – “The Americans” (FX)

     

    BEST COMEDY SERIES

    “Atlanta” (FX)

    “Barry” (HBO)

    “The Good Place” (NBC)

    “The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)

    “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon) – WINNER

    “The Middle” (ABC)

    “One Day at a Time” (Netflix)

    “Schitt’s Creek” (Pop)

     

    BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

    Hank Azaria – “Brockmire” (IFC)

    Ted Danson – “The Good Place” (NBC)

    Michael Douglas – “The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)

    Donald Glover – “Atlanta” (FX)

    Bill Hader – “Barry” (HBO) – WINNER

    Jim Parsons – “The Big Bang Theory” (CBS)

    Andy Samberg – “Brooklyn Nine-Nine” (Fox)

     

    BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

    Rachel Bloom – “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend” (The CW)

    Rachel Brosnahan – “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon) – WINNER

    Allison Janney – “Mom” (CBS)

    Justina Machado – “One Day at a Time” (Netflix)

    Debra Messing – “Will & Grace” (NBC)

    Issa Rae – “Insecure” (HBO)

     

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

    William Jackson Harper – “The Good Place” (NBC)

    Sean Hayes – “Will & Grace” (NBC)

    Brian Tyree Henry – “Atlanta” (FX)

    Nico Santos – “Superstore” (NBC)

    Tony Shalhoub – “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon)

    Henry Winkler – “Barry” (HBO) – WINNER

     

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

    Alex Borstein – “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon) – WINNER

    Betty Gilpin – “GLOW” (Netflix)

    Laurie Metcalf – “The Conners” (ABC)

    Rita Moreno – “One Day at a Time” (Netflix)

    Zoe Perry – “Young Sheldon” (CBS)

    Annie Potts – “Young Sheldon” (CBS)

    Miriam Shor – “Younger” (TV Land)

     

    BEST LIMITED SERIES

    “A Very English Scandal” (Amazon)

    “American Vandal” (Netflix)

    “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” (FX) – WINNER

    “Escape at Dannemora” (Showtime)

    “Genius: Picasso” (National Geographic)

    “Sharp Objects” (HBO)

     

    BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

    “Icebox” (HBO)

    “Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert” (NBC) – WINNER

    “King Lear” (Amazon)

    “My Dinner with Hervé” (HBO)

    “Notes from the Field” (HBO)

    “The Tale” (HBO)

     

    BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

    Antonio Banderas – “Genius: Picasso” (National Geographic)

    Darren Criss – “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” (FX) – WINNER

    Paul Dano – “Escape at Dannemora” (Showtime)

    Benicio Del Toro – “Escape at Dannemora” (Showtime)

    Hugh Grant – “A Very English Scandal” (Amazon)

    John Legend – “Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert” (NBC)

     

    BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

    Amy Adams – “Sharp Objects” (HBO) – WINNER (TIE)

    Patricia Arquette – “Escape at Dannemora” (Showtime) – WINNER (TIE)

    Connie Britton – “Dirty John” (Bravo)

    Carrie Coon – “The Sinner” (USA Network)

    Laura Dern – “The Tale” (HBO)

    Anna Deavere Smith – “Notes From the Field” (HBO)

     

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

    Brandon Victor Dixon – “Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert” (NBC)

    Eric Lange – “Escape at Dannemora” (Showtime)

    Alex Rich – “Genius: Picasso” (National Geographic)

    Peter Sarsgaard – “The Looming Tower” (Hulu)

    Finn Wittrock – “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” (FX)

    Ben Whishaw – “A Very English Scandal” (Amazon) – WINNER

     

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

    Ellen Burstyn – “The Tale” (HBO)

    Patricia Clarkson – “Sharp Objects” (HBO) – WINNER

    Penelope Cruz – “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” (FX)

    Julia Garner – “Dirty John” (Bravo)

    Judith Light – “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” (FX)

    Elizabeth Perkins – “Sharp Objects” (HBO)

     

    BEST ANIMATED SERIES

    “Adventure Time” (Cartoon Network)

    “Archer” (FX)

    “Bob’s Burgers” (Fox)

    “BoJack Horseman” (Netflix) – WINNER

    “The Simpsons” (Fox)

    “South Park” (Comedy Central)

     

    إعلان

    إعلان

    إعلان